Past MD49 Council Chairman & Governors

Past MD49 Council Chairman

13-14 Lou Jones 12-13 Ed Casey
11-12 Mike Barber 10-11 Walter Watts
09-10 Finis Shelden 08-09 PID Buster Hall
07-08 Jerimiah “Doc” Myers 06-07 Howard Rixie
05-06 Phil Hill 04-05 John Boulette
03-04 Everette Burk 02-03 Al Dibbs
01-02 Neil Atkinson 00-01 John “BJ” Yenne
99-00 John Trautner 98-99 Mavis Yenne
97-98 Larry Williams 96-97 Richard Webb
95-96 Jerry Stewart 94-95 Jim Dunlap
93-94 Galen Schmidt 92-93 Walter Bilawich
91-92 Jack Doyle 90-91 Stanley Davis
89-90 Milo Mujagic 88-89 Leon “Bud” Sweet
87-88 Buster Hall 86-87 J.E. “Mac” McCarthy
85-86 Peter Hupperten 84-85 Jim Collins
83-84 Ray Stuck 82-83 Bob Niebert
81-82 Ray Ish 80-81 John Rouzi
79-80 Bill Richardson 78-79 Evan Hall
77-78 Bill Russell 76-77 Rupert McKenzie
75-76 Tommy Olson 74-75 Ray Marley
73-74 Vern Berwick 72-73 Arch Hammet

Past MD49 Governors

District 49A District 49B
13-14 Lewis Quinn, Captain Cook 13-14 James Roderigues
12-13Esther West, Benton Bay Athletic 12-13 Dodie Rixie, North Pole
11-12 Dottie Vasquez, Bethel 11-12 Juanita Webb, Fox
10-11 Phyllis Starks-Swarner 10-11 Ed Casey, Kenai
09-10 Gerald “Jerry” Blackburn, Mt. View 09-10 Eleazar “Bill” Baker, Delta
08-09 Diana Cummings, Benton Bay Athletic 08-09 Wes Burno, College
07-08 Mike Barber, Ballyhoo 07-08 Lisa Conrad, Tok
06-07 Jerimiah Myers, Kodiak 06-07 Walter Watts,Cheechako
05-06 Billy Williams, Copper River Basin 05-06 Richard Williams, Barrow, Deceased
04-05 Finis Shelden, Eagle River 04-05 James Turner
03-04 Phil Hill, Big Lake 03-04 Howard Rixie, North Pole
02-03 Richard Dominick, Nikiski 02-03 Charlotte Jones
01-02 John Regan, Spenard 01-02 Al Dibbs, Lake LeBarge
00-01 Dennis Cummings, Benton Bay Athletic 00-01 Seann Springford, Whitehorse
99-00 Shirley Littleton, E R Sleeping Lady Mtn 99-00 Shelby Jene’, Deceased
98-99 Ernie Klechka, Eagle River 98-99 Hollis Hall
97-98 Neil Atkinson, Juneau Mendenhall Flying 97-98 John Boulette
96-97 John Trautner, Girdwood 96-97 Charlie Smith
95-96 Larry Clarke, Anchorage 95-96 Eleazar “Bill” Baker, Cheechako
94-95 Jerry Stewart, Eagle River 94-95 Mavis Yenne, Deceased
93-94 John “Bud” Walters, Int’l Air Crossroads 93-94 David Boudreau
92-93 John Scott, Benton Bay, Deceased 92-93 Richard Webb
91-92 Leroy Godes, Soldotna, Deceased 91-92 Jim Dunlap
90-91 Galen Schmidt, Benton Bay, Deceased 90-91 Walter Bilawich, Deceased
89-90 Larry Williams, Mt. McKinley 89-90 O. J. Hasner
88-89 Dale Harris, Mt. McKinley 88-89 John “BJ” Yenne, N.L. Badger
87-88 Owen Saupe, Mt. View, Deceased 87-88 Lou Jones, Kotzebue
86-87 Buster Hall, Sand Lake 86-87 Pat Patterson
85-86 Marty Cisneros, Anchorage Latinos 85-86 W.L. “Cotton” Rozell, College
84-85 Tommy Stewart, Int’l Air Cossroads 84-85 Leon “Bud” Sweet, Cheechako, Deceased
83-84 Everette Burk, Government Hill 83-84 Norman “Scotty” Munro, Deceased
82-83 Jim Collins,Int’l  Air Crossroads, Deceased 82-83 Ray Stuck – Deceased
81-82 Bob Niebert, Government Hill 81-82 J.E. “Mac” McCarthy, Deceased
80-81 Gerald Collins, Soldotna 80-81 Ray Ish, Deceased
79-80 Bob Janes, Juneau,Deceased 79-80 John Ruozi
78-79 Milo Mujagic, Spenard 78-79 Bill Richardson, Whitehorse
77-78 Jack Doyle, Mt. McKinley, Deceased 77-78 W.G/ “Bud” Hilton, Deceased
76-77 Evan Hall, Spenard, Deceased 76-77 Jim Thompson, Midnight Sun, Deceased
75-76 Pete Hupperten, Spenard 75-76 Vern Hilliard, Deceased
74-75 Bill Johnson, Sr., Deseased 74-75 Bill Russell, Fox
73-74 Ray Marley, Mt. View 73-74 Robert Campbell, Deceased
72-73 Don Clary, Spenard,Deceased 72-73 Claude Douglas, Deceased
71-72 Dell Spellman 71-72 Rupert McKenzie, Deceased
70-71 Vern Berwick 70-71 Tom Olson
69-70 Jim Thompson, Deseased 68-69 Eugene Totera
67-68 Arch Hammett 66-67 Jack Kortie, Deceased
65-66 Stanley Davis, Deceased 64-65 William Brown, Deceased
63-64 Ross Wood, Deceased 62-63 Melvin Harris, Deceased
61-62 Murlin Day 60-61 Don Berry, Deceased
59-60 Fred Lucas 58-59 Harold Dale, Deceased
57-58 Al Robertson, Deceased 56-57 Claire Iverson, Deceased
55-56 Robert Campbell, Deceased 54-55 Claude Chilton
53-54 Alma Blackerby 52-53 Dr. Frank Dorsey, Deceased
51-52 Alfred Lawrence, Deceased 50-51 Winfield Irvin, Deceased
49-50 Maurice Oaksmith 48-49 George Green
47-48 Frank Herman 46-47 Robert McKenzie, Deceased
45-46 George Vaara